Elombah
Take a fresh look at your lifestyle.

Anambra Decides 2017: latest results

122
  • Check for regular updates:

#AnambraDecides2017: 16 Local Governments governorship results released 

Waiting for 5 more LGAs

APGA waxing stronger!

Ogbaru LG Final Result:

APC = 3,412

APGA = 6,615

PDP= 4,430

Anaocha LG Final Result:

APC = 5,297

APGA = 11,237

PDP= 6,554

Orumba South LG Final Result:

APC = 3,808

APGA = 8,125

PDP= 2,412

Aguata LG Final Result:

APC = 5,807

APGA = 13,167

PDP= 4,073

Awka South LG Final Result:

APC = 6,122

APGA = 20,140

PDP= 5,490

Ayamelum LG Final Result:

APC = 5,412

APGA = 14,593

PDP= 2,323

Njikoka LG Final Result:

APC = 5,756

APGA = 16,944

PDP= 3,477

Onitsha North Final Result Announced by INEC

APGA – 10,138

PDP – 4,143

APC – 3,808

UPP- 435

PPA- 42

Ekwusigo LG Final Result:

APC = 5411

APGA= 8595

PDP= 3853

Anambra east.

APGA 20,500

APC 5,248

PDP 1,132

Orumba North LG Final Result:

APC = 3,501

APGA = 8,152

PDP= 3,522

Oyi LG Final Result:

APC = 5,085

APGA = 11,840

PDP= 1,296

Idemili South LG Final Result:

APC = 4,063

APGA = 5,742

PDP= 2,629

IHIALA LOCAL GOVERNMENT RESULTS.

APGA 14,379

APC 7800

PDP 4706

UPP 128

AWKA NORTH RESULT

APC – 3727

APGA-7162

PDP-3347

UPP-92

PPA-107

Onitsha South LG Final Result:

APC = 2,012

APGA = 7,082

PDP= 3,423

MORE RESULTS UPDATE

 Azigbo Ward, Nnewi South LGA;

APC – 333

APGA- 303

PDP – 50

polling unit;

Federal polytechnic Oko:

017

APC 88

PDP 51

Apga 30

Upp 27

Ppa 4

Ward 2 Otolo Nnewi results

001

APC-53   APGA -82  PDP-21

002

APC-60. APGA-134 PDP-26

 ~003

APC-30  APGA-51 PDP-8

<004>

APC-22 APGA-61 PDP-6

<005>

APC-34 APGA-66 PDP-20

<006>

APC-35 APGA-64 PDP-16

<007>

APC-36 APGA-78 PDP-6

<008>

APC-31 APGA-68 PDP-7

<009> 

APC-3 APGA-21 PDP-0

<011> 

APC-18 APGA-68 PDP-13

<012>

APC-10 APGA-42 PDP-1

<013>

APC-22 APGA-62 PDP-15

<017>

APC-27 APGA-102 PDP-6

<018>

APC-2 APGA-9 PDP-0

<019>

APC-49 APGA-52 PDP-5

<020>

APC-16 APGA-60 PDP-7

Results Chukwuemeka Odumegwu Ojukwu University Campus

Obodo Okolie polling boots

Boot 17 = APGA 28, PDP 22, APC 17, AGAP 1, APDA 1, DPC 1, LP 1.

Boot 001= APGA 20, PDP 7, APC 16, ACPN 1, UPP 1.

Boot 008 = APGA 37, APC 13, PDP 6, ADP 1, UPP 2.

Boot 0014 = APGA 23, APC 17, PDP 3, APP 1.

NDIUMEREAKU POLLING BOOTS.

Boot 003= APGA 41, APC 24, PDP 13.

Boot 009= APGA 16, APC 8, PDP 4, AA 1, LP 1.

Boot 012= APGA 9, APC 5, PDP 7.

Boot 016= APGA 17, APC 7, PDP 9.

=============

Voting has ended in polling centres across Anambra. Ballot casting had been scheduled to stop at 2:00 pm at all the centres.

Although some ended much later, ballot counting is now on.

Unofficial results have begun coming in from the polling booths.

APGA Wins Nibo Ward 3

Apga 921

APC 285

PDP 74

Umudala hall, Polling unit no 10, Nanka ward 1, Orumba north

Aa 1

ADP 1

LP 2

PPA 1

APDA 1

UPP 2

APC 21

PDP 40

APGA 99

APC wins Nise ward 1

APC – 13,718

APGA – 5, 670

PDP –  3, 280

Nsugbe ward 2

APC – 18, 102

PDP – 3,002

APGA – 906

Amansea ward 3

APC – 5,001

APGA – 4, 199

PDP – 3, 890

Okija ward 1

APC – 10, 256

PDP – 8,020

APGA – 6, 703

Nsugbe ward 1

APC – 22, 103

PDP – 560

APGA – 94

Nri ward 1

APC – 7, 198

PDP – 6, 840

APGA – 3, 210

Ogbaru ward 1

APC – 2,189

APGA – 2, 509

PDP – 13, 005

More results coming.

Agulu Ward 3 unit 025 

APC 25 

PDP 35 

APGA 20

Our Lady of Lordes Unit 003 Polling unit 1 

APC 11 

APGA 17

 PDP 19 

Unit 2 

Apc 13 

APGA 12 

PDP 20

Obiechi primary school, Ozzuh Umunnachi.

polling booth…..OOI

APGA …..70

APC……….20

PDP……..13

Polling booth…..002

APGA…..91

APC…….30

PDP…..22

Governorship Results

Umuono Hall 007, Nise Ward 2, Awka-South LGA.

APGA – 98

APC – 29

PDP – 4

Umuono Hall 008, Nise Ward 2, Awka-South LGA.

APGA – 94

APC – 25

PDP – 8

#AnambraDecides2017: Nnewi North, Nnewi Ichi Ward 2 

Pu 003

Rejected vote 2

APGA 27

APC 16

PDP 21

UPP 1

#AnambraDecides2017: Unit 23 Abatete Ward 02 Idemili North 

APGA   62

PDP.     11

APC.     20

#AnambraDecides2017: Nnewi north

Nnewi Ichi ward 2 

PU 003

Rejected vote 2

APGA 27

APC 16

PDP 21

Upp 1

PU 005

APC 14

AGAP 1

APp 1

APGA 37

PDP 14

PPA 1

UPp 3

Rejected 14

Nnewi ichi ward 2

PU 012

APC 27

APGA 63

PDP 51

UPP 2

Rejected 12

Anambra East, ward 2 Nsugbe, Polling Unit 007

APC :624;

APGA:38

PDP :02

#AnambraDecides2017: Results from Umudim ward 2 PU 19 &20

PU 19: invalid 19 votes

PDP: 96

APGA: 40

APC: 7

UPP: 3

PU 20:

PDP: 97

APGA: 60

UPP: 5

#AnambraDecides

Agulu Ward 2

PU-012

PDP – 61

APGA-19

APC- 3

NB: Former Governor Peter Obi hails from Agulu.

Adazi-Nnuwku ward 1. 007

APGA – 42

APC -7

PDP – 6

UPP – 1

WARD 4- ENUGWU-UKWU RESULTS:

A) Polling Unit 001 Orofia: APGA 147, APC 37, PDP 17.

B) Polling Unit 002 Comm Primary School Urunnebo: APGA75, APC35, PDP11, APP2, ACP 1, UPP1, Invalid 24.

C) Polling Unit 003: OBuM OZOM

APGA 62, APC 49,PDP 11,APDA 2, ADC 1, NPC 1, Invalid 2.

D) Polling Unit 004:OBU OZOM

APGA 90, APC 49, PDP 17,  Invalid 7

E)Polling Unit 005:ENU OJI HALL

APGA 151, APC 48, PDP 8

F) Polling Unit: 006 OBEAGU ORJI:

APGA 96, APC 37, PDP 22

G)Polling Unit:007 UMUOBU

APGA 88, APC 23, PDP 4, UPP 2, LP 2, AGAP 1, Invalid 9

H)Polling Unit 008:EZIOBELE

APGA 81, APC 26, PDP22, LB 4, PPA 2, PH 1, Invalid 9

I)Polling Unit 009: URUNNEBO SQUARE

APGA 63, APC 37, PDP 10, AGAP 1, ACD 1, Invalid 4

J) Polling Unit 009 VP: URUNNEBO SQUARE

APGA 77, APC 44, PDP 15, HDP 1, PPA 1, Invalid 7

k) Polling Unit 010: OBEAGU URUNNEBO

APGA 50, APC 16, PDP 3, PPA 2

WARD 4- ENUGWU-UKWU RESULTS:

A) Polling Unit 001 Orofia: APGA 147, APC 37, PDP 17.

B) Polling Unit 002 Comm Primary School Urunnebo: APGA 75, APC 35, PDP 11, APP 2, ACP 1, UPP1, Invalid 24.

C) Polling Unit 003: OBuM OZOM

APGA 62, APC 49,PDP 11,APDA 2, ADC 1, NPC 1, Invalid 2.

D) Polling Unit 004:OBU OZOM

APGA 90, APC 49, PDP 17,  Invalid 7

E)Polling Unit 005:ENU OJI HALL

APGA 151, APC 48, PDP 8

F) Polling Unit: 006 OBEAGU ORJI:

APGA 96, APC 37, PDP 22

G)Polling Unit:007 UMUOBU

APGA 88, APC 23, PDP 4, UPP 2, LP 2, AGAP 1, Invalid 9

H)Polling Unit 008:EZIOBELE

APGA 81, APC 26, PDP22, LB 4, PPA 2, PH 1, Invalid 9

I)Polling Unit 009: URUNNEBO SQUARE

  APGA 63, APC 37, PDP 10, AGAP 1, ACD 1, Invalid 4

J) Polling Unit 009 VP: URUNNEBO SQUARE

APGA 77, APC 44, PDP 15, HDP 1, PPA 1, Invalid 7

k) Polling Unit 010: OBEAGU URUNNEBO

APGA 50, APC 16, PDP 3, PPA 2

Akwuegbo Central School Uruagu Nnewi Ward 1

APGA  204

PDP     94

APC     81

UPP      2

Despite the presence of Mrs Onyemelukwe (PDP Deputy Governorship Candidate) and Dozie Ikedife (APC Deputy Governorship Candidate) who shares the same ward with Dr. Ifeanyi Ubah, Otolo Ward 1 – Nnofor Hall stood behind Dr. Ubah and voted overwhelmingly for APGA.

Otolo Ward 1 is Dr. Ubah’s ward as well as Dozie Ikedife’s (APC Deputy Governorship Candidate) ward

Otolo Ward 1 – Nnofor Hall, Nnewi North LGA

Polling Unit 19A

APC – 12

PDP – 41

APGA – 61

UPP – 1

Polling Unit 19B

APC – 16

PDP – 19

APGA – 102

Polling Unit 20A

APC – 12

PDP – 41

APGA – 77

Polling Unit 20B

APC – 15

PDP – 19

APGA – 113

Total –

APC – 55

PDP – 99

UPP – 1

APGA – 353

www.elombah.com

Comments are closed.