Elombah
Take a fresh look at your lifestyle.

#NigeriaDecides Supplementary Elections LIVE Results: PDP Still Leads In Kano

23:05

SOKOTO

Tureta Local Government

APC 56

PDP 238

22:52

In Kano, PDP is still leading with – 1,014,730 votes, while APC is trailing with 989,133 after 3 LGAs collated.

SOKOTO

Kware Local Government

APC 211

PDP 186

PLATEAU

Shendam LG

APC 337

PDP 80

PLATEAU

Jos North LG

PDP 1,036

APC 274

PLATEAU

LGA: Barkin Ladi

PDP 296

APC 041

Takai LG Zuga Ward, Kogo Gabas 001

APC 202
PDP 3

KANO

LGA: Gezawa

APC: 167

PDP: 27

21:40

Bala Mohammed winning in Bauchi

SUMMARY Of Bauchi Governorship Re-run

1. BOGORO
PDP – 478
APC – 101

2. DASS
PDP – 358
APC – 182

3. GAMAWA
PDP – 94
APC – 154

4. SHIRA
PDP – 86
APC – 152

5. GANJUWA
PDP- 313
APC – 163

6. GIADE
PDP – 563
APC – 631

7. KIRFI
PDP – 477
APC – 214

8. MISAU
PDP- 312
APC – 111

9. NINGI
PDP – 849
APC – 654

10. TORO
PDP – 930
APC – 696

11. ALKALERI
PDP – 446
APC – 257

12. ITAS GADAU
PDP – 519
APC – 421

13. KATAGUM
PDP – 203
APC- 261

14. JAMAARE
PDP – 54
APC – 74

15. DARAZO
PDP – 824
APC – 749

TOTAL SCORE

PDP = 6,506

APC = 4,823

DIFFERENCE = 1,683 in favour PDP

Ternamdoo Polling Unit 011, Modern Market, Makurdi,
PDP: 96
APC: 83

RCM Gungul West Polling Unit, Konshisha LGA
PDP: 222
APC: 45

20:40

PDP’s candidate and incumbent governor, Samuel Ortom, has won eight out of the nine polling units announced so far with rerun taking place in polling units across 20 of the 23 LGAs in the state.

BENUE:
Yandev North Ward,
Gboko LGA
PU 008B
PDP 133
APC 90

SOKOTO:
PU 004, Waziristan B Ward,
Sokoto North LGA
APC 156
PDP 135

BENUE:
Manger II ward, Tarka LGA
PDP -174
APC – 33

SOKOTO:

PU 011, Damba Ward,

Illella LGA

APC 260

PDP 30

SOKOTO:

PU 011, Bodinga LGA

APC: 232

PDP: 256

20:00

Kano state:

Polling Unit 021,
Magajin Gari ward

Karaye LGA

APC – 536
PDP – 4

Benue state:

PU 008A
Yandev North ward
Gboko LGA

PDP 35
APC 57

PU 008B

PDP 133
APC 90

Sokoto state:

PU 004
Waziristan B Ward
Sokoto North LGA

APC 156
PDP 135

Benue state:

Manger II ward
Tarka LGA

PDP -174
APC – 33

Plateau state:

Polling unit 01
Ward 1,
Mangu LGA

APC – 296
PDP – 146

Benue state:

RCM Gungul PU
Iwanyar ward
Konshisha LGA

PDP 222
APC 45

Plateau state:

Polling Unit 01
Ward 1
Mangu LGA

APC – 296
PDP – 146

Benue state:

Gungul PU
Iwanyar ward
Konshisha LGA

PDP: 155
APC: 111

Plateau state:

Jenta Mangoro PU
Jos North LGA

APC: 111
PDP: 599

17:58

Sokoto Rerun :

Illela LGA.

The Sole affected polling unit where supplementary election took place has done well.

P U : Damba 04

APC 57

PDP 102

Sokoto Rerun:

Sokoto South LGA

P U : Hakimi 004 Gobirawa

APC 126

PDP 145

17:52

ISA LGA:

The Sole Affected Polling Unit where Supplementary election took place in ISA LGA has counted the Casted Votes.

APC 68

PDP 98

SokotoRerun

Results from Tureta LGA.

P U : GSS Tureta 008

APC 56

PDP – 238

Sokoto State Rerun:

Sokoto South LGA

P U : Hakimi 004 Gobirawa

APC 126

PDP 145

17:37

PLATEAU:
Jenta Mangoro PU, Jos North LGA
APC: 111
PDP: 599

BENUE:
Gungul Polling Unit, Iwanyar Ward
Konshisha LGA
PDP: 155
APC: 111

Plateau
Polling unit 01, ward 1,
Mangu LG
APC – 296
PDP – 146

BENUE:
RCM Gungul PU, Iwanyar Ward,
Konshisha LGA
PDP 222
APC 45

PLATEAU:
Polling unit 01, Ward 1,
Mangu LGA
APC – 296
PDP – 146

Kano state:

Calbo ward
Kibiya LGA
APC – 984
PDP – 05

Kano state:

Polling Unit 021,
Magajin Gari ward

Karaye LGA

APC – 536
PDP – 4

Bauchi state:

PU 006
Dewu East Ward
Kirfi LGA

PDP: 113
APC: 87

17:00

Kano state:

PU 33
Goburawa Ward
Dala LGA

PDP – 139
APC – 69

Bauchi state:

Malar Giji Polling Unit A & B
Bogoro D Ward
Bogoro LGA

PDP: 478
APC: 101

Plateau state:

PU Angwan Madaki Ekan 01
Mangu Ward 1,
Mangu LGA

APC – 296
PDP – 146

Kano state:

PU Shinkafi
Kosawa Ward
Kura LGA

APC: 201
PDP: 114

Bauchi state:

PU District head 023
Kofar Fada Ward
Itas/Gadau LGA

APC – 167
PDP – 261

PU 001, Gabarin Ward,
Darazo LGA

APC: 204
PDP: 280

Salarma Primary School PU 019
Ribina ward
Toro LGA

PDP – 244
APC – 304

16:53

Bauchi state:

PU 001,
Ajili Gugulin qard
MISAU LGA

PDP: 312
APC: 111

Magama PU 003
Unguwar/Mati
Itas/Gadau LGA

APC: 203
PDP: 312

Bakin Rijiya PU 015
Jankude ward
Itas/Gadau LGA

APC: 91
PDP: 46

Bauchi state:

Pandum PU 013
Gabarin ward
Darazo LGA

APC 187
PDP 182

Plateau state:

PU 027
Ungwan Abuja ward
Jos North LGA

APC: 85
PDP: 279

Kano state:

Polling Unit 021,
Magajin Gari ward

Karaye LGA

APC – 536
PDP – 4

16:30

Plateau state:

PU 027
Ungwan Abuja ward
Jos North LGA

APC: 85
PDP: 279

Bauchi state:

Pandum PU 013
Gabarin ward
Darazo LGA

APC 187
PDP 182

KANO:
Calbo ward, Kibiya LGA
APC – 984
PDP – 05

BAUCHI:
Salarma Primary School PU 019, Ribina Ward,
Toro LGA
PDP – 244
APC – 304

GSS Tureta 008, Tureta LG

PDP – 238
APC – 56

Dogondaji 01, Tambuwal LG

PDP – 473
APC – 390

Comments are closed.