Elombah
Take a fresh look at your lifestyle.

The Full List Of PMB Appointment Since 2015

The Presidency Released The Full List Of PMB Appointment Since 2015

BUHARI APPOINTMENT 

1. SW = 40

2. NW = 30

3. NE  = 24

4. SE = 22

5. NC = 21

6. SS = 20

Full list of President Buhari?s appointment since he assumed office on May 29, 2015.

Names, Portfolio, Region Appointed by Current Admin

1 Tukur Buratai Chief of Army Staff North East 

2 Babagana Monguno National Security Adviser North East 

3 Abubakar Lawal Aide de Camp North West 

4 Femi Adesina Special Adviser Media and Publicity South West 

5 Garba Shehu SSA. Media and Publicity North West Wrongly identified as SA 

6 Sunday Dare EC, NCC South West Not included with board members 

7 Lawal Kazaure State Chief of Protocol North West 

8 Ahmed Idris Accountant General North West 

9 Antony Ayine Auditor General South South 

10 Abayomi Olonishakin Chief of Defence Staff South West 

11 Ibok-Ete Ekwe Ibas Chief of Naval Staff South South 

12 Sadique Abubakar Chief of Air Staff North East 

13 Monday Morgan Chief Defence Intel North Central 

14 Lawal Daura DG, State Security Services North West 

15 Mahmood Yakubu INEC Chairman North East 

16 Hadiza Bala Usman MD, NPA North West 

17 Paul Boroh SA, Niger Delta Amnesty South South 

18 Dakuku Peterside DG, NIMASA South South 

19 Sen Olabiyi Durojaiye Chairman NCC South West 

20 Umaru Dambatta Chief Executive, NCC North West 

21 Babatunde Fowler Chairman, FIRS South West 

22 Maikanti Baru GMD, NNPC North East 

23 Boss Mustapha SGF North East 

24 Abba Kyari Chief of Staff North East 

25 Ade Ipaye Deputy Chief of Staff South West Not included with board members 

26 Hameed Ali CG, Nigerian Customs North West 

27 Mohammed Babandede CG, Nigerian Immigration North Central 

28 Ita Enang SSA, National Assembly South South 

29 Suleiman Kawu SSA, National Assembly North West 

30 Babafemi Ojodu SA Political South West Not included with team members

31 Adeyemi Dipeolu SA Economy South West Not included with board members 

32 Ahmed Lawan Kuru MD, AMCON North East 

33 Mohammed Kari Insurance Commission North East 

34 Ibrahim Magu Acting Chairman EFCC North East 

35 Abike Dabiri SSA, Diaspora South West 

36 Abdullahi Muhammadu CG. NSCDS North Central 

37 Winifred Oyo-Ita Head of Service South South 

38 Aishah Ahmad Deputy Gov. CBN North Central 

39  Mary Ekpere DG, NCWD South South 

40 Funso Doherty DG, PENCOM South West 

41 Dikko AbdulRahman Chairman, BOI North East 

42 Olukayode Pitan MD, BOI South West Not included with board members 

43 Mr Adebayo Somefun MD, NSITF South West 

44 Kemi Nelson ED, NSITF South West 

45 Lady Azinge, Azuka Obiageli Ag. Registrar General, CAC South East 

46 Ahmed Dangiwa MD, Federal M.Bank North West

47 Melville Ebo ED, Federal M.Bank South East 

48 Dankane Abdullahi ED, Federal M.Bank North West 

49 Alex Okoh DG, BPE South South 

50 Ibrahim Goni CG, National Park North Central 

51 Nasiru Ladan DG, NDE North Central 

52 Saliu Alabi DG, MINILS North Central 

53 Jeffery Barminas DG, RICT North East 

54 Folarin Gbadebo Smith DG, NISER South West Wrongly Identified as Haruna Yerima 

55 Mohammed Tukur Secretary FCC North East 

56 Shettima Abba Chairman FCC North East 

57 Tunde Irukera ES, CPC North Central Wrongly identified as CPP 

58 Umar Gambo Jibrin ES, FCDA North East 

59 Roli Bode George CEO, NDLEA North East Wrongly identified as Muhammad Abdullah 

60 Garba Abari DG, NOA North East 

61 Sule Kazaure DG, NYSC North West 

62 Jelani Aliyu` DG, NADDC North West 

63 Bayo Onanuga MD, NAN South West 

64 Ibrahim Idris IGP North Central 

65 Ghaji Bello DG, NPC North East 

66 Saleh Dunoma MD FAAN North East 

67 USA Sadiq Dir Security, FAAN North West 

68 Rabiu Yadudu Dir Operations, FAAN North West 

69 Salisu Daura Dir Maintenance, FAAN North West 

70 Nike Aboderin Dir Finance & Accounts FAAN South West Not included with board members 

71 Norris Anozie Dir HR FAAN South East Not included with board members 

72 Clifford Omozeghian Company Secretary, Legal Adviser FAAN South South Not included with board members 

73 Rahimatu Aminu Aliyu ED, Federal Mortgage Bank North West 

74 Melville Ebo ED, Federal Mortgage Bank South East Not included with board members 

75 Julie Okah ? Donli DG, NAPTIP South South 

76 Bello Rabiu COO NNPC North West Not included with board members 

77 Henry Ikem Obih COO NNPC South East 

78 Bello Gusau ES PTDF North Central 

79 Isiaka Abdulrazak CFO NNPC North Central 

80 Isa Inuwa COO NNPC North West 

81 Saidu Muhammad COO NNPC North West 

82 Babatunde Adeniran COO NNPC South West 

83 Anibor Kragha COO NNPC South South Not included with board members 

84 Chidi Momah Secretary NNPC South East 

85 Modecai Baba Ladan Dir DPR North Central 

86 Eberechukwu Uneze ED, AMCON South East 

87 Aminu Ismail ED, AMCON North West 

88 Kola Ayeye ED, AMCON South West  with board  members 

89 Ishaq Oloyode Registrar, JAMB South West 

90 Chidi Izuwah DG, ICRC South East 

91 Bolaji Owasanoye ICPC South West 

92 Lenrie Aina National Librarian South West 

93 Charles Uwakwe NECO South East 

94 Umaru Maza Maza Chair, REA North West 

95 Damilola Ogunbiyi MD REA South West

96 Sanusi Ohiare ED, REA North Central 

97 Yewande Odia ED, REA South West  with board members

98 Fola Akinkuotu MD, NAMA South West 

99 Sani Abubakar Mashi DG, NiMet North West 

100 Abdusalam Mohammed Rector, NCAT North Central 

101 Akinola Olateru Commissioner, AIB South West 

102 Abubakar Rasheed ES, NUC North West 

103 Abdulkadir Umar ES, PPPRA North West 

104 Elias Nwalem RMAFC South East 

105 Marilyn Amobi NBET South East 

106 Faisal Shuaib ES, NPHCDA North Central 

107 Umaru Ibrahim NDIC North West Reconfirmed by Buhari Admin 

108 Uja Tor Uja NCPC North Central 

109 Isa Pantami DG, NITDA North East 

110 Patience Oniha DG, DMO South South 

111 Nnenna Akajemeli CEO, SERVICOM South East 

112 Folasade Joseph MD, NAIC North Central 

113 Cecilia Gaya DG, ASCON North East 

114 Luci Ajayi ES, LITFMB South South 

115 Lanre Gbajabiamila NLRC South West 

116 Usman Abubakar NRC North West 

117 South South 

119 Osita Okechukwu DG, VON South East 

120 Eze Duru Ihioma Chair, NPC South East 

121 Bisi Adegbuyi Postmaster General, NIPOST South West 

122 Yewande Sadiku DG, NIPC South West

123 Princess Gloria Akobundu CEO, NEPAD South South

124 Olagunsoye Oyinlola Chairman, NIMC South West 

125 Umana Okon Umana Oil & Gas Free Zone South South 

126 Sharon Ikeazor DG, PTAD South East 

127 Ben Akabueze DG, Budget Office South East  Wrongly identified as Aliyu Gusau 

128 Yemi Kale DG,NBS South West Reconfirmed by Buhari Admin Y N

129 Folorunsho Coker DG,NTDC South West 

130 Waziri Adio ES, NEITI South West 

131 Alh Adebayo Thomas DG Film and Censor?s Board South West 

132 Maryam Uwais SA Social Investment North Central  with board member

133 Jumoke Oduwole SSA Trade and Investment South West  with board  member

134 Emeka N. South east board  member

135 Ife Oyedele ED, NDPHC South West

136 Alhaji Ali Usman Chairman, PENCOM North West 

137 Manase Benga EC, PENCOM North Central 

138 Zaki Magawata EC, PENCOM North East 

139 Ben Oviosun EC, PENCOM South South 

140 Nyerere Ayim EC, PENCOM South East

141 Sanusi Garba NERC COMMISSIONER North West 

142 Dafe C. Akpeneye NERC COMMISSIONER South South 

143 Nathan Rogers Shatti NERC COMMISSIONER North East 

144 Dr Moses Arigu NERC COMMISSIONER North Central 

145 Musiliu Olalekan Oseni, NERC COMMISSIONER South West 

146 Professor Frank N. Okafor NERC COMMISSIONER South East

147 Ituah Ighodalo National Council of Privatisation South South

148 O. Olaoye National Council of Privatisation South West

149 Yinka Amosun FRCN (Lagos) South West 

150 Femi Odumosu Ogun Osun RB south west

152 Jide Zeitlin Chair, NSIA South West

153 Uche Orji CEO/MD, NSIA South East

154 Stella Ojekwe-Onyejeli ED, NSIA South south

155 Urum Kalu Eke NSIA South East 

156 Lois Laraba Machunga-Disu NSIA North Central 

157 Asue Ighodalo( NSIA) South South 

158 Halima Buba (NSIA) North East 

159 Bello Machido.( NSIA)-, North WeSt

— 

Would you like to be receiving ALL Elombah.com news links ‘On The Go’ on WhatsApp Or Telegram?  If yes, please provide us your Telephone number via publisher@elombah.com or sms/inbox +2349050382526 and you are ready to go!

© Copyright 2017 www.elombah.com; unless otherwise indicated, all images are courtesy of Twitter; send eyewitness accounts/reports/articles to publisher@elombah.com; follow us on twitter @Elombah; like our Facebook page: Elombah.com; join us on WhatsApp HERE

For adverts & inquiries, call +447460770987, +2349050382526

 

Comments are closed.